RNA 10 Area
Unity, Loyalty, Comradeship and Patriotism
 

RNA 10 Area. Branch List.

Branch Secretary Telephone Venue Date
Anglesey B Wright 01407 762964 RNA Club,
St. David’s Road. Holyhead
1st Wednesday
Atherton P. Wilkie 01942 871670 Atherton Arms, Tyldesley Road 2nd Thursday
Birkenhead A. Cheyney 0151 652 0284 RNA Club, Park Road East, Birkenhead.  
Blaenau Ffestiniog P. F. Smith 01766 831111 Royal Welsh Fusiliers Club, Church Street. 2nd & 4th Wednesdays
Bolton Mrs J Stroud-Mort 01204 481766 Man & Scythe PH Churchgate BOLTON BL1 1LY First Saturday
B Taylor 01204 887 112 Armoury, The Rock. Bury 2nd Tuesday
Buxton & High Peak S/m Johnson 01928 212 321 Buxton WMC, Lightwood Road 1st Thursday
Chester C. Fay 01244 350615 United Services Club Crook Street, Chester 3rd Wednesday
         
S. Wealls 01270 662969 Crossville Social Club, Chester St 1st Wednesday
A J Daniels 0151 928 1447 Comrades Club, Liverpool Road 1st Thursday
Droylesden R. Thompson 0161 370 9538 Droylsden Football Club Fortnightly
Fleetwood Mrs A Patchett                 01253 878 747 Fleetwood SCC unit Princess Way 1st Sunday
Hazel Grove G Wenn 01625 878 5474 Conservative Club, Chester Rd, Hazel Grove 3rd Monday
Isle of Man T. Caughey 01624 627 180 Old Friends Club, Finch Road IM1 2PX Last Thursday
G. Evans 01539 737 850 Ivy Leaf Club, Kent Street Kenda; 1st Monday (not BH)
J. Roberts 0151 546 7257 RNA Club, Cherryfield Drive Kirkby 3rd Wednesday
Leyland D. Hurrell 01772 422212 RNA Club, 74 Towngate 1st & 3rd Wednesday
Liverpool S Smith 0151 281 1572 RNA Club, 38 Bowring Park Road 1st Tuesday  1100
Llandudno M Shields 01492 876 922 RAOB Club, Madoc Street. 4th Thursday
Llangollen P. Stubbs 01978 869 037 Wynnstay Arms Hotel, Bridge Street 3rd Wednesday
S/m W Martin 01625 610 317 New Liberal Club, Boden Street Macclesfield 2nd Sunday
W. McEwan 01900 605 841 Navy Club, South Quay  Maryport 4th Tuesday
Millom M James 01229 773 606 Millom Cricket Club  Millom 2nd Tuesday
Morecambe D Andrew 01524 418 353 RNA club 131 Heysham Road MORECAMBE 2nd Friday
North Manchester Ms G Jones 0161 681 5873 Vassa Ex-Serviceman’s Club, Whitemoss Road 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
         
Oldham H. Oakley 01706 845367 Shaw Comrades Social Club 89 Manchester Road Shaw Alternate Wednesdays
Oswestry M. Evans 01691 661870 The Fox Inn, Church St. Oswestry. 2nd & 4th Thursday
Pendleton S. Caulfield 0161 789 0064 Royal British Legion, 221 Langworthy Road 3rd Tuesday
Preston D. Banks 01772 729758 55th Division Assoc Club, Church Street 2nd Monday
Ramsey Mrs E. Clarke 01624 812 812 Free Mason’s Hall, Lezayre Road 1st Friday
Rochdale S. Law 01706 675974 Cask & Feather PH Oldham Rd Rochdale 3rd Monday
Runcorn J. Pickering 01928 836134 RBL Club. 1 Castle Road, Halton 2nd Friday
Salford Mrs.Sue Brimalow 0161 281 3761 Pendleton RBL Langworthy Rd Salford 2nd Wednesday
Skelmersdale B. Taubman 07891 186570 T.S. Rodney, Elmstead, Tanhouse Fortnightly
Skipton Mrs L Brunning 01756 795 781 RAFA Club Shortbank Rd Skipton BD23 1JW 1st Tuesday
T. Howard 01925 226764 Lowe House Social Club Crab Street Last Thursday
Todmorden F Harrison 01706 193175 Royal British Legion, Todmorden 2nd Thursday
C. Hutton 0161 748 6681 Urmston Conservative Club Manchester M41 1st Tuesday  20 00
Wallasey A. Nelson 0151 639 7983 RNA Club, Riverview Road Every Monday
S. Brotherton 01925 824504 The Alliance Centre Evens House Norman St Last Sunday
R Wolstonholme 01942 740 282 Whelley Ex-Servicemen’s Club, Vauxhall Road 1st & 3rd Thursday
Wrexham C. Kelly 01978 356981 RAFA Wings Club, Ruthin Road 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
Wythenshawe A Ney 0161 445 9303 St Johns Catholic Club Greenwood Road Last Wednesday