RNA 10 Area
Unity, Loyalty, Comradeship and Patriotism
 

RNA 10 Area. Branch List.

Branch Secretary Telephone Venue Date
Anglesey B Wright 01407 762964 RNA Club,
St. David’s Road. Holyhead
1st Wednesday
Atherton P. Wilkie 01942 871670 Atherton Arms, Tyldesley Road 2nd Thursday
Beaumaris P. Brimecombe 01248 810310 RAYC Green Edge 1st Wednesday
Birkenhead A. Cheyney 0151 652 0284 RNA Club, Park Road East, Birkenhead.  
Blaenau Ffestiniog P. F. Smith 01766 831111 Royal Welsh Fusiliers Club, Church Street. 2nd & 4th Wednesdays
J. Thomas 01942 876583 Deane Ward Labour Club, Deane Road. Last Wednesday
T. McCallion 0161 761 2602 Armoury, The Rock. Bury 2nd Tuesday
Buxton & High Peak S/m Johnson 01928 212 321 Buxton WMC, Lightwood Road 1st Thursday
Capenhurst J. Thompson 0151 339 6837 RBL, Chester Rd, Elesmere Port 2nd Tuesday
Chester C. Fay 01244 350615 United Services Club Crook Street, Chester 3rd Wednesday
Vacant Vacant Cygnet Club, 12 Swan Bank. 3rd Thursday
S. Wealls 01270 662969 Crossville Social Club, Chester St 1st Wednesday
D. Tollerton 0151 933 4992 Comrades Club, Liverpool Road 1st Thursday
Deeside G. Butler 01244 813560 RNA HQ, Chapel St, Connah’s Quay 2nd Wednesday
Droylesden R. Thompson 0161 370 9538 Droylsden Football Club Fortnightly
Fleetwood L Wright 01253 872848 Conservative Club, Lowther Road 1st Sunday
J. Kelly 01625 872808 Conservative Club, Chester Rd, Hazel Grove 3rd Monday
Isle of Man T. Caughey 01624 627180 Old Friends Club, Finch Road IM1 2PX Last Thursday
G. Evans 01539 737850 Ivy Leaf Club, Kent Street 1st Monday (not BH)
J. Roberts 0151 546 7257 RNA Club, Cherryfield Drive 3rd Wednesday
Leyland D. Hurrell 01772 454794 RNA Club, 74 Towngate 1st & 3rd Wednesday
Liverpool W. Rutter 0151 280 5050 RNA Club, 38 Bowring Park Road 1st Tuesday
Llandudno S. Jones 01492 860206 (after 18:00) RAOB Club, Madoc Street. 4th Thursday
Llangollen P. Stubbs 01978 869037 Wynnstay Arms Hotel, Bridge Street 3rd Wednesday
S/m W Martin 01625 624937 New Liberal Club, Boden Street 2nd Sunday
W. McEwan 01900 605841 Navy Club, South Quay 4th Tuesday
P. Porter 01229 774584 Devonshire Hotel, Millom 2nd Tuesday
Morecambe N Baxter 01524 388 075 RNA Club, 131 Heysham Road 3rd Friday
North Manchester S. Bramhall 0161 795 9937 Vassa Ex-Serviceman’s Club, Whitemoss Road 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
North Reddish G. Boocock 0161 442 8597 North Reddish WMC, 3A Midland Road Thursdays
Oldham H. Oakley 01706 845367 Shaw Comrades Social Club 89 Manchester Road Shaw Alternate Wednesdays
Oswestry M. Evans 01691 661870 The Fox Inn, Church St. Oswestry. 2nd & 4th Thursday
Pendleton S. Caulfield 0161 789 0064 Royal British Legion, 221 Langworthy Road 3rd Tuesday
Preston D. Banks 01772 729758 55th Division Assoc Club, Church Street 2nd Monday
Pwllheli T F Waterhouse 01758 612879 Pwllheli Rugby club Park Bodegroes Efailnewydd 3rd Monday
Ramsey Mrs E. Clarke 01624 812812 Free Mason’s Hall, Lezayre Road 1st Friday
Rochdale S. Law 01706 675974 The Spread Eagle, Cheetham Street. 3rd Monday
Runcorn J. Pickering 01928 836134 RBL Club. 1 Castle Road, Halton 2nd Friday
Salford J. Tunnicliff 0161 736 7017 Monroe’s Hotel, London Road 2nd Tuesday
Skelmersdale B. Taubman 07891 186570 T.S. Rodney, Elmstead, Tanhouse Fortnightly
Skipton Mrs S. Haigh 01535 636343 White Rose Club, Newmarket Steet 1st Monday
M Bogue 0151 283 1022 Beresford Social Club, Park Hill Road 3rd Monday
A. Patterson 01704 220545 Conservative Club, Bath Street 1st Tuesday (14:00)
T. Howard 01925 226764 Lowe House Social Club Crab Street Last Thursday
Todmorden J Hatton 01706 815809 Royal British Legion, Todmorden 2nd Thursday
C. Hutton 0161 748 **** Stretford Social Club, Derbyshire Lane 1st Tuesday
Wallasey A. Nelson 0151 639 7983 RNA Club, Riverview Road Every Monday
S. Brotherton 01925 824504 The Alliance Centre Evens House Norman St Last Sunday
I. Strachan 01942 701610 Whelley Ex-Servicemen’s Club, Vauxhall Road 1st & 3rd Thursday
Wrexham C. Kelly 01978 356981 RAFA Wings Club, Ruthin Road 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
Whthenshawe V. Morris 0161 945 2354 Greenbrow Naval Club, Greenbrow Road Last Wednesday